Mobile.De - Info mobile.de

mobile.de receives about 415,400 unique visitors and 5,520,666 (13.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20,634.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,905,107.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobile.de is ranked number 661 in the world and 0.08308% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dreilinden, 11, Germany and links to network IP address 194.50.69.124. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mobile.de

Auf der Site können Fahrzeuge, Ersatzteile und Versicherungen angeboten oder gesucht werden.
Finden Sie Autos als Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen sowie Wohnmobile, Motorräder und Nutzfahrzeuge bei: mobile.de – Deutschlands größter Fahrzeugmarkt
How did mobile.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mobile.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
415,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,462,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,520,666 (13.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
661 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.08308% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 67.5%65.9%34
Poland 4.2%4.2%289
Romania 2.9%3.6%128
France 2.2%2.0%1183
Czech Republic 2.1%2.6%203
Austria 1.8%1.5%214
Spain 1.2%1.3%1549
Bulgaria 1.1%1.1%158
Greece 1.0%1.2%610
Hungary 1.0%0.7%353
Slovakia 1.0%1.0%248
Italy 0.9%0.7%2202
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%881
Ukraine 0.7%1.3%585
Croatia 0.6%0.6%200
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.9%747
Portugal 0.6%0.5%533
Lithuania 0.6%0.6%202
Serbia 0.6%0.7%233
Belgium 0.5%0.4%941

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
suchen.mobile.de
80.11%72.89%10.0
mobile.de
73.87%23.15%3.45
home.mobile.de
12.51%2.24%1.97
login.mobile.de
6.20%0.65%1.15
auto-verkaufen.mobile.de
3.66%0.68%2.0
handel.mobile.de
0.88%0.34%4.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mobile.de
Domain:
  mobile.de
Rank:
  31,246
Organic Keywords:
  111,879
Organic Traffic:
  55,226
Organic Cost:
  $106,593.00
Adwords Keywords:
  25
Adwords Traffic:
  10
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,923
Total Backlinks:
  5,830,902
Follow Links:
  2,134,617
Nofollow Links:
  3,696,285
Referring Domains:
  13,077
Referring IPs:
  11,336

How socially engaged is mobile.de?

Facebook:
  226,960
Google +:
  4,723
Linkedin:
  272
Stumbles:
  19
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  0

How much mobile.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$20,634.15
Monthly Revenue:
$619,024.50
Yearly Revenue:
$7,531,464.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 3,638,119$17,572.11
France 110,413$518.94
Poland 231,868$419.68
Czech Republic 143,537$311.48
Austria 82,810$269.13
Romania 198,744$234.52
Netherlands 44,165$224.80
Italy 38,645$134.87
Greece 66,248$119.25
Slovakia 55,207$109.86
Belgium 22,083$108.87
Ukraine 71,769$98.32
Hungary 38,645$80.38
Azerbaijan 49,686$79.99
Spain 71,769$79.66
Bulgaria 60,727$75.91
Portugal 27,603$60.18
Lithuania 33,124$59.29
Croatia 33,124$41.74
Serbia 38,645$35.17

How much money do mobile.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5,690.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$170,708.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,076,948.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,349,196
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
40,475,867
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
492,456,381
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,055,054$5,095.91
Poland 76,516$138.49
Austria 21,531$69.97
France 12,145$57.08
Romania 41,736$49.25
Greece 25,837$46.51
Netherlands 7,508$38.22
Czech Republic 14,354$31.15
Italy 6,570$22.93
Hungary 10,048$20.90
Bulgaria 12,753$15.94
Spain 13,636$15.14
Belgium 2,650$13.06
Azerbaijan 7,950$12.80
Ukraine 9,330$12.78
Portugal 5,797$12.64
Lithuania 6,956$12.45
Slovakia 4,969$9.89
Croatia 7,287$9.18
Serbia 6,570$5.98

How much is mobile.de worth?

Website Value:
$12,905,107.89

Where is mobile.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.50.69.124
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Dreilinden
11
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 194.50.69.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mobile.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2549 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mobile.de/
http://www.mobile.de/
https://www.mobile.de/
https://m.mobile.de/
https://m.mobile.de/fahrzeuge/auto

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js?experiment=f_GqUAABSPmejTHrgzKTYQ (30 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/6770241153.js (2.1 minutes)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/230/2400/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.d4ebd5d71c92d58379783f9521801434.css (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.d2a33f6bb8ba0cb945456***78985e2ac.css (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/icons.svg.a640e13dc8356fc3708ec63a88d45279.css (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.be3b30dbffbaf1293829c50346fa5afe.js (24 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 714B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mobile.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mobile.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale
Anunţuri/Automobile
Fahrzeuge/Verzeichnisse

What sites are related to mobile.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
x-frame-options: DENY
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
Location: https://www.mobile.de/
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 76
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 20:24:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mobile.LOCALE=de; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 26 May 2018 20:24:14 GMT
Set-Cookie: vi=eyJ0eXAiOiJKV1QiLCJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiJ9.eyJjaWQiOiI4MTdjODZjNC00Yjk5LTQ2NDctOWRmMC00NjUwYWMxN2VkOTUiLCJhdWQiOltdLCJpYXQiOjE0OTU4MzAyNTR9._POKw1wEBOxB39w--Js9_rLPBrYt_NeufhaTPuMQBo4; Max-Age=63072000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sun, 26 May 2019 20:24:14 GMT; HttpOnly
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
x-frame-options: DENY
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 20:24:15 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mobile.LOCALE=de; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 26 May 2018 20:24:15 GMT
Set-Cookie: vi=eyJ0eXAiOiJKV1QiLCJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiJ9.eyJjaWQiOiIyZGY4YTcyMS02MmExLTRkMGQtOWU3ZC0xYzdkMWQ1OWU4MGUiLCJhdWQiOltdLCJpYXQiOjE0OTU4MzAyNTV9.4WQvnBG7cS84tIW1Y5tQkljTbj317QKWhfjvuEgq8O4; Max-Age=63072000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sun, 26 May 2019 20:24:15 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.TestRecommendationsOnHome.1=NO_VARIANT; Max-Age=5184000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 25 Jul 2017 20:24:15 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: mobile.de
Status: connect
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobile.de widget