Mobile.De - Info mobile.de

mobile.de receives about 441,500 unique visitors and 6,710,800 (15.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,532.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,237,983.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobile.de is ranked number 703 in the world and 0.0883% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dreilinden, 11, Netherlands and links to network IP address 91.211.75.124.

About - mobile.de

Auf der Site können Fahrzeuge, Ersatzteile und Versicherungen angeboten oder gesucht werden.
Finden Sie Autos als Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen sowie Wohnmobile, Motorräder und Nutzfahrzeuge bei: mobile.de – Deutschlands größter Fahrzeugmarkt
How did mobile.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mobile.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
441,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,245,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,710,800 (15.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
703 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0883% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 66.1%66.0%29
Poland 3.7%3.1%301
Romania 3.6%4.9%113
Czech Republic 2.1%2.5%181
Austria 1.9%1.4%179
France 1.9%1.7%1286
Greece 1.3%1.7%459
Hungary 1.1%1.1%274
Spain 1.1%1.2%1518
Italy 1.0%0.9%1856
Bulgaria 1.0%1.0%159
Slovakia 1.0%0.9%240
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%814
Other 0.8%0.9%184
Ukraine 0.7%0.8%640
Belgium 0.6%0.7%659
Lithuania 0.6%0.6%171
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%4628
Portugal 0.6%0.5%481
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
suchen.mobile.de
80.99%78.47%14.5
mobile.de
74.31%18.64%3.75
home.mobile.de
12.76%1.83%2.15
login.mobile.de
5.51%0.42%1.1
auto-verkaufen.mobile.de
3.07%0.40%1.9
handel.mobile.de
0.70%0.17%3.6
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mobile.de
Domain:
  mobile.de
Rank:
  47,291
Organic Keywords:
  84,904
Organic Traffic:
  32,945
Organic Cost:
  $72,314.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $4.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,746
Total Backlinks:
  4,543,621
Follow Links:
  4,423,756
Nofollow Links:
  119,865
Referring Domains:
  12,234
Referring IPs:
  10,493

How socially engaged is mobile.de?

Facebook:
  173,345
Google +:
  4,110
Linkedin:
  250
Stumbles:
  19
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  0

How much mobile.de can earn?

Website Value:
$2,237,983.73
Daily Revenue:
$3,532.00
Monthly Revenue:
$105,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,289,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mobile.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.211.75.124
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Dreilinden
11
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 91.211.75.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mobile.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2140 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mobile.de/
http://www.mobile.de/
http://m.mobile.de/fahrzeuge/auto/?psz=0&vc=Car&dam=0&ms=;&mga_d188=DesktopHomepageAutomaticRedirect
https://m.mobile.de/fahrzeuge/auto/?psz=0&vc=Car&dam=0&ms=;&mga_d188=DesktopHomepageAutomaticRedirect

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=58080037-16&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1475337818524
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.491a8fcf1501d02a126e561f37d18e0f.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/6770241153.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.25d4f5648e33659320c3949***ef92f14.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.3a903a959ec9d5ebb2deed0e64539ceb.css
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.d49c9044fc4289c654dc052e46a94a59.css
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/icons.svg.11e68ee1adc947988675471df0cbac91.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.3a903a959ec9d5ebb2deed0e64539ceb.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.d49c9044fc4289c654dc052e46a94a59.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/css/icons.svg.11e68ee1adc947988675471df0cbac91.css (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga_exp.js?utmxkey=58080037-16&utmx=&utm***=&utmxtime=1475337818524 (30 seconds)
https://m.mobile.de/svc/s/?dam=0&s=Car&vc=Car&psz=0 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/6770241153.js (2 minutes)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/230/2400/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/svc/r/Car (12 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/svc/r/makes/Car (12 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/fonts/mobile.de_iconfont.ttf (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/images/dark_background_stripes.gif (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/images/highressprite1.png (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/images/homescreen/icon-114.png (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/images/spinner_dark.png (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.25d4f5648e33659320c3949***ef92f14.js (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.491a8fcf1501d02a126e561f37d18e0f.js (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/header.js (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qs.js (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qsfooter.js (24 hours)
https://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qstabcontent.js (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 412 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/fahrzeuge/lkw" class="nocolor"></a> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="grunticon smartbanner-show">mobile.de…le PlayZUR APP</html> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fahrzeuge/lkw" class="nocolor"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 616B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 616B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale
Anunţuri/Automobile
Fahrzeuge/Verzeichnisse

What sites are related to mobile.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 01 Oct 2016 16:03:35 GMT
X-Powered-By: Express
x-frame-options: DENY
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: mobile.LOCALE=de; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sun, 01 Oct 2017 16:03:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.mysddown.3=mysddown.test; Max-Age=604800; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 08 Oct 2016 16:03:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.reco.1=NO_VARIANT; Max-Age=5184000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Wed, 30 Nov 2016 16:03:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.hpCitySearch.2=NO_VARIANT; Max-Age=5184000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Wed, 30 Nov 2016 16:03:35 GMT
Accept-Ranges: none
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: mobile.de
Status: connect
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobile.de widget