Mobile.De

mobile.de
mobile receives about 677,500 unique visitors and 12,459,225 (18.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,329,656.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobile.de is ranked number 516 in the world and 0.1355% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Dreilinden, 11, Netherlands and links to network IP address 91.211.75.124.

About - Mobile.De

WRITE article about mobile.de

How many visitors does mobile.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
677,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,459,225 (18.39 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
516 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1355% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,966
Average Load Time:
(3999 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 65.7%66.3%19
Poland 4.4%5.7%173
Romania 3.6%3.7%83
Czech Republic 1.9%2.1%138
Hungary 1.5%1.5%145
Austria 1.5%1.0%148
Spain 1.2%1.2%1000
Bulgaria 1.2%1.0%70
France 1.1%1.3%1293
Russia 1.1%1.5%2808
Ukraine 1.1%0.9%467
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%466
Slovakia 1.0%1.3%145
Greece 1.0%0.8%591
Other 0.8%0.7%132
Italy 0.8%0.6%1627
Croatia 0.7%0.7%111
Lithuania 0.7%0.5%123
Denmark 0.6%0.5%271
Latvia 0.6%0.5%94
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.7%61
Slovenia 0.6%0.7%104
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%366
Belgium 0.5%0.4%497

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
suchen.mobile.de
83.17%74.79%17.21
mobile.de
76.83%18.55%4.62
home.mobile.de
14.86%5.40%6.96
login.mobile.de
5.31%0.34%1.22
auto-verkaufen.mobile.de
2.63%0.40%2.88
admin2.mobile.de
1.60%0.35%4.2
autoact.mobile.de
0.28%0.08%5.6
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  402,149
Follow Links:
  349,061
Nofollow Links:
  53,088
Referring Domains:
  14,604
Referring IPs:
  11,115

Domain Overview

SEMrush mobile.de
Domain:
  mobile.de
Rank:
  40,566
Organic Keywords:
  113,956
Organic Traffic:
  27,493
Organic Cost:
  $60,879.00
Adwords Keywords:
  25
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mobile.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  16,984
Facebook shares:
  76,080
Facebook comments:
  24,981
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,679
Facebook total:
  118,045
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,662
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mobile.de can earn?

Website Value:
$5,329,656.33
Daily Revenue:
$5,420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$162,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,978,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mobile.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.211.75.124
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Dreilinden
11
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 91.211.75.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.js
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.css
http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mobile.de/
http://www.mobile.de/
http://m.mobile.de/fahrzeuge/auto/?psz=0&vc=Car&dam=0&ms=;&mga_d188=DesktopHomepageAutomaticRedirect

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/highressprite1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/spinner_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/xhdpi/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/login-link-menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qs.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qsfooter.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qstabcontent.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/svc/s/?dam=0&s=Car&vc=Car&psz=0 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://m.mobile.de/svc/r/Car (12 hours)
http://m.mobile.de/svc/r/makes/Car (12 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 376 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/fahrzeuge/lkw" class="nocolor"></a> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.8KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://m.mobile.de/svc/r/Car could save 6.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://m.mobile.de/svc/r/makes/Car could save 1.8KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (58% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/spinner_dark.png could save 2.3KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/xhdpi/header_logo.png could save 946B (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.js could save 880B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 533B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="app">Suche loeschen…le.de bewerten</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fahrzeuge/lkw" class="nocolor"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale
Anunţuri/Automobile
Fahrzeuge/Verzeichnisse

How did mobile.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 02 Feb 2016 08:37:32 GMT
X-Powered-By: Express
x-frame-options: DENY
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 110275
ETag: W/"1aec3-imTQkzYEhw1w2lH08Jttlg"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: mobile.LOCALE=de; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Wed, 01 Feb 2017 08:37:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.mice.1=control; Max-Age=5184000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 02 Apr 2016 08:37:32 GMT
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.dvvip1.2=NO_VARIANT; Max-Age=6048000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 12 Apr 2016 08:37:32 GMT
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=99
Connection: Keep-Alive

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: mobile.de
Status: connect
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

cpdllangefnifc.org
0 secs
beboclips.com
0 secs
hot-jav.com
0 secs
pe2k.com
0 secs
aastocks.com
0 secs
mobile.de
0 secs
xgvtube.com
1 secs
etrade24.fr.mu
1 secs
vidhaze.com
1 secs
carder007.net
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobile.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.