Mobile.De - Info mobile.de

mobile receives about 625,500 unique visitors and 11,277,765 (18.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,004.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,228,007.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mobile.de is ranked number 495 in the world and 0.1251% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dreilinden, 11, Germany and links to network IP address 194.50.69.124.

About - mobile.de

Auf der Site können Fahrzeuge, Ersatzteile und Versicherungen angeboten oder gesucht werden.
Finden Sie Autos als Neu- und Gebrauchtwagen sowie Wohnmobile, Motorräder und Nutzfahrzeuge bei: mobile.de – Deutschlands größter Fahrzeugmarkt
How did mobile.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mobile.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
625,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,765,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,277,765 (18.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1251% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 69.9%69.0%20
Poland 3.8%4.7%221
Romania 3.6%5.0%83
Czech Republic 1.5%1.6%193
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%353
Bulgaria 1.3%1.3%104
Austria 1.3%0.9%190
Spain 1.0%0.9%1265
Hungary 1.0%0.9%229
France 1.0%0.7%1751
Slovakia 0.9%0.9%184
Italy 0.9%0.8%1599
Greece 0.8%1.5%556
Other 0.8%0.8%155
Ukraine 0.8%0.7%672
Lithuania 0.6%0.5%151
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.6%68
Portugal 0.6%0.6%344
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%430
Croatia 0.5%0.5%142

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
suchen.mobile.de
82.02%74.43%16.32
mobile.de
76.11%18.34%4.33
home.mobile.de
15.31%5.09%5.98
login.mobile.de
6.97%0.46%1.20
haendler.mobile.de
3.85%0.30%1.38
auto-verkaufen.mobile.de
3.58%0.60%3.02
admin2.mobile.de
2.55%0.56%3.93
autoact.mobile.de
0.45%0.17%7.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,574
Total Backlinks:
  1,349,040
Follow Links:
  1,241,327
Nofollow Links:
  107,713
Referring Domains:
  17,355
Referring IPs:
  13,257

Competitive Data

SEMrush mobile.de
Domain:
  mobile.de
Rank:
  42,961
Organic Keywords:
  91,280
Organic Traffic:
  24,686
Organic Cost:
  $54,361.00
Adwords Keywords:
  24
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is mobile.de?

Facebook:
  139,945
Google +:
  3,781
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mobile.de can earn?

Website Value:
$3,228,007.60
Daily Revenue:
$5,004.00
Monthly Revenue:
$150,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,826,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mobile.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.50.69.124
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Dreilinden
11
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 194.50.69.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mobile.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2819 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.js
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.css
http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mobile.de/
http://www.mobile.de/
http://m.mobile.de/fahrzeuge/auto/?psz=0&vc=Car&dam=0&ms=;&mga_d188=DesktopHomepageAutomaticRedirect

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/app-sprite.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/css/hires-sprite.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/highressprite1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/spinner_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/xhdpi/header_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/app.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/libs.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/login-link-menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qs.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qsfooter.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/portal/js/templates/qstabcontent.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.mobile.de/svc/s/?dam=0&s=Car&vc=Car&psz=0 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://m.mobile.de/svc/r/Car (12 hours)
http://m.mobile.de/svc/r/makes/Car (12 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 376 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/fahrzeuge/lkw" class="nocolor"></a> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (58% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/spinner_dark.png could save 2.3KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.mobile.de/portal/images/xhdpi/header_logo.png could save 946B (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="app">Suche loeschen…le.de bewerten</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fahrzeuge/lkw" class="nocolor"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 535B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 535B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Autos/Verzeichnisse und Portale
Anunţuri/Automobile
Fahrzeuge/Verzeichnisse

What sites are related to mobile.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 14:11:27 GMT
X-Powered-By: Express
x-frame-options: DENY
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: mobile.LOCALE=de; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Tue, 04 Apr 2017 14:11:27 GMT
Set-Cookie: featureVariant.lastsearchqs.1=NO_VARIANT; Max-Age=5184000; Domain=.mobile.de; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 03 Jun 2016 14:11:27 GMT
Accept-Ranges: none
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: mobile.de
Status: connect
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mobile.de widget